Home Musicians TSO Alumni
2000s PDF Print E-mail

Name                                                Year                         Instrument

 

 

Hagerman, Alicia* 2000 Violin
Rigg, Carlie* 2000 Violin
Creanga, Yvonne*
2000 Viola
Rondon, Tulio 2000 Cello
Olsen, Janelle 2000 Flute
Schram, Marilyn 2000 Oboe
Raymond, Abby 2000 Clarinet
Troy, Bryce 2000 Bassoon
Cain, Rebecca 2000 Bassoon
Becker, Michael* 2000 Trombone
Grossmann, Michael 2001 Violin
Walk, Claudia 2001 Violin
Christopher, Zara 2001 Viola
Scott, Jared 2001 Cello
Moeckel, Steven 2002 Violin
Kim, Mac 2002 Violin
Wowk, Roman 2002 Cello
Hanudel, Patrick 2002 Clarinet
Held, Erin 2003 Violin
Flores, Jose 2003 Violin
Akerlund, Debra 2003 Violin
Melendez, Melissa 2003 Viola
Clowes, Tom 2003 Cello
Cumplido, Viviana 2003 Flute
Reynolds, Jeremy 2003 Clarinet
Smith, Doug 2003 Timpani
Bright, Elizabeth* 2003 Trumpet
2004 : No new additions
Parkington, Ariel 2005 Violin
Gratz, Anne* 2005 Cello
Lopez de Vicuna, Marko 2005 Cello
Kramer, Sara* 2005 Oboe
Fosnaugh, Christopher 2005 Oboe
Chamberlain, Ellen* 2006 Violin
Kawamura, Dan 2006 Violin
Restesan, Francisc 2006 Violin
Nisbit, Benjamin* 2006 Violin
Iijima, Hisami 2006 Violin
Son, Rebecca 2006 Viola
Lipay, Alexander* 2006 Flute
Lundy, Johanna* 2006 Horn
Lawrence, Patrick 2006 Trombone
Danielson, Dan Alan 2007 Violin
Hesse, Eliza 2007 Violin
Schurr, Holly* 2007 Violin
Diekmann, Matthew 2007 Viola
Wuthrich, Diane 2007 Viola
Byerly, Michael 2007 Clarinet
Wilkinson, Micah 2007 Trumpet
Toscano, Kimberly* 2007 Timpani
Philips, Emma* 2008 Violin
Rhodes, Jennifer 2008 Violin
Campbell, Jessica* 2008 Bassoon
Wharton, Michael 2008 Trombone
Boyd, Aaron 2009 Violin
Zheng, Xiao-Dan 2009 Cello
Buchholz, Theodore* 2009 Cello
Bledsoe, Joshua 2009 Trombone
Copeland, Lilian 2010 Oboe
Stoutenborough, Laura* 2010 Clarinet
Cohen, David* 2010 Trumpet
Morgan, David* 2010 Tuba
Behmer, Cindy 2010 Oboe
Zelickman, Diane 2010 Violin
Muñoz, Joseph* 2011 Trombone
Geisler, Adrienne 2011 Violin
Kanda, Ikuko 2011 Violin
Jones, Ian* 2011 Cello
Castriotta, Gabrielle 2012 Oboe
Jones, Conrad* 2012 Trumpet
Morgan, Fred* 2012 Percusson
Rousos-Hammond, Joseph* 2012 Violin
Yingst, Benjamin* 2012 Bassoon
Byerly, Michael* 2013 Clarinet
Cantrell, Cat* 2013 Oboe
Chamberlain, Robert* 2013 Cello
Hadeka, Sheryl* 2013 Horn
Leland, Hannah* 2013 Violin
Nummelin, Jesse* 2013 Cello
Roth, Lauren* 2013 Violin
Tumajyan, Artur* 2013 Violin

(* indicates a musician who is currently a member of the TSO)